Cookies

We use essential cookies to make our site work. We'd also like to set analytics cookies that help us make improvements by measuring how you use the site. These will be set only if you accept.

For more detailed information about the cookies we use, see our cookies page.

Essential Cookies

Essential cookies enable core functionality such as security, network management, and accessibility. For example, the selections you make here about which cookies to accept are stored in a cookie.

You may disable these by changing your browser settings, but this may affect how the website functions.

Analytics Cookies

We'd like to set Google Analytics cookies to help us improve our website by collecting and reporting information on how you use it. The cookies collect information in a way that does not directly identify you.

Third Party Cookies

Third party cookies are ones planted by other websites while using this site. This may occur (for example) where a Twitter or Facebook feed is embedded with a page. Selecting to turn these off will hide such content.

Skip to main content

Boor & Wainwright Round Robin Draw 2024

Groups for 2024

Group A Group B Group C Group D

Barnack Saxons (18)

Carlby Bees (24)

Blackstones A (30)

Barnack Vikings (24)

Blackstones D (0)

Ketton (6)

Bourne Woods (0)

Blackstones C (0)

Bourne Eau (24)

Market Overton Harriers (30)

Carlby Corgis (18)

Bourne Castle (15)

Empingham Falcons (12)

Oakham Delta (18)

Greetham Anglians (15)

Langtoft (6)

Greetham Poachers (24)

Stamford Town Aztecs (30)

Market Deeping Regals (6)

Market Overton Tornadoes (12)

Greetham Valley Eagles (6)

Stamford Town Crusaders (0)

Market Deeping Royals (30)

Wittering (6)

Ryhall (18)

Stamford Town Dragons (24)

Oakham A (0)

Friday 26th April

Group Home team Away team Score

A

Empingham Falcons

Barnack Saxons

76 - 50

A

Ryhall

Blackstones D

63 - 50

A

Greetham Poachers

Bourne Eau

97 - 63

A

Greetham Valley Eagles

BYE

B

Market Overton Harriers

Stamford Town Aztecs

79 - 87

B

Ketton 

Stamford Town Dragons

67 - 61

B

Carlby Bees

Stamford Town Crusaders

57 - 72

B

Oakham Delta

BYE

C

Blackstones A

Oakham A

67 - 68

C

Bourne Woods

Greetham Anglians

112 - 61

C

Market Deeping Regals

Carlby Corgis

85 - 53

C

Market Deeping Royals

BYE

D

Bourne Castle

Langtoft

33 - 90

D

Barnack Vikings

Blackstones C

90 - 45

D

Wittering

BYE

D

Market Overton Tornadoes

BYE

Monday 29th April

Group Home team Away team Score

A

Barnack Saxons

Ryhall

64 - 78

A

Blackstones D

Greetham Poachers

75 - 72

A

Bourne Eau

Greetham Valley Eagles

68 - 68

A

Empingham Falcons

BYE

B

Stamford Town Aztecs

Ketton 

36 - 76

B

Stamford Town Dragons

Carlby Bees

84 - 71

B

Oakham Delta

Stamford Town Crusaders

57 - 80

B

Market Overton Harriers

BYE

C

Bourne Woods

Oakham A

66 - 41

C

Greetham Anglians

Market Deeping Regals

48 - 90

C

Carlby Corgis

Market Deeping Royals

69 - 85

C

Blackstones A

BYE

D

Langtoft

Barnack Vikings

58 - 78

D

Blackstones C

Wittering

81 - 55

D

Market Overton Tornadoes

BYE

D

Bourne Castle

BYE

Friday 3rd May

Group Home team Away team Score

A

Ryhall

Empingham Falcons

57 - 87

A

Greetham Poachers

Greetham Valley Eagles

A

Bourne Eau

Blackstones D

61 - 70

A

Barnack Saxons

BYE

B

Ketton 

Market Overton Harriers

59 - 89

B

Oakham Delta

Carlby Bees

42 - 36

B

Stamford Town Crusaders

Stamford Town Dragons

77 - 61

B

Stamford Town Aztecs

BYE

C

Bourne Woods

Blackstones A

66 - 80

C

Market Deeping Regals

Market Deeping Royals

75 - 74

C

Carlby Corgis

Greetham Anglians

C

Oakham A

BYE

D

Market Overton Tornadoes

Bourne Castle

76 - 53

D

Blackstones C

Langtoft

64 - 55

D

Wittering

Barnack Vikings

81 - 59

Friday 10th May

Group Home team Away team Score

A

Empingham Falcons

Bourne Eau

78 - 68

A

Barnack Saxons

Greetham Poachers

52 - 95

A

Greetham Valley Eagles

Blackstones D

38 - 86

A

Ryhall

BYE

B

Stamford Town Crusaders

Market Overton Harriers

87 - 60

B

Carlby Bees

Stamford Town Aztecs

64 - 98

B

Oakham Delta

Stamford Town Dragons

116 - 54

B

Ketton 

BYE

C

Blackstones A

Carlby Corgis 

73 - 74

C

Oakham A

Market Deeping Regals

35 - 76

C

Market Deeping Royals

Greetham Anglians

98 - 49

C

Bourne Woods

BYE

D

Bourne Castle

BYE

D

Langtoft

Wittering

69 - 53

D

Market Overton Tornadoes

Blackstones C

55 - 67

D

Barnack Vikings

BYE

Monday 13th May

Group Home team Away team Score

A

Empingham Falcons

Greetham Poachers

65 - 80

A

Bourne Eau

Barnack Saxons

86 - 63

A

Greetham Valley Eagles

Ryhall

61 - 74

A

Blackstones D

BYE

B

Market Overton Harriers

Carlby Bees

75 - 72

B

Stamford Town Crusaders

Stamford Town Aztecs

60 - 83

B

Oakham Delta

Ketton

53 - 88

B

Stamford Town Dragons

BYE

C

Blackstones A

Market Deeping Regals

63 - 77

C

Carlby Corgis

Oakham A

60 - 63

C

Market Deeping Royals

Bourne Woods

75 - 72

C

Greetham Anglians

BYE

D

Blackstones C

Bourne Castle

75 - 54

D

Langtoft

Market Overton Tornadoes

64 - 70

D

Barnack Vikings

BYE

D

Wittering

BYE

Friday 17th May

Group Home team Away team Score

A

Blackstones D

Empingham Falcons

60 - 54

A

Barnack Saxons

Greetham Valley Eagles

73 - 71

A

Ryhall

Bourne Eau

73 - 80

A

Greetham Poachers

BYE

B

Stamford Town Dragons

Market Overton Harriers

99 - 74

B

Stamford Town Aztecs

Oakham Delta

91 -66

B

Ketton 

Stamford Town Crusaders

66 - 46

B

Carlby Bees

BYE

C

Greetham Anglians

Blackstones A

62 - 84

C

Oakham A

Market Deeping Royals

72 - 71

C

Carlby Corgis

Bourne Woods

58 - 51

C

Market Deeping Regals

BYE

D

Bourne Castle

Wittering

56 - 69

D

Langtoft

BYE

D

Market Overton Tornadoes

Barnack Vikings

88 - 58

D

Blackstones C

BYE

Monday 20th May

Group Home team Away team Score

A

Greetham Valley Eagles

Empingham Falcons

67 - 63

A

Blackstones D

Barnack Saxons

73 - 57

A

Greetham Poachers

Ryhall

92 - 65

A

Bourne Eau

BYE

B

Market Overton Harriers

Oakham Delta

79 - 73

B

Stamford Town Dragons

Stamford Town Aztecs

89 - 78

B

Carlby Bees

Ketton 

80 - 61

B

Stamford Town Crusaders

BYE

C

Market Deeping Royals

Blackstones A

95 - 70

C

Oakham A

Greetham Anglians

81 - 50

C

Market Deeping Regals

Bourne Woods

77 - 50

C

Carlby Corgis

BYE

D

Barnack Vikings

Bourne Castle

94 - 60

D

Wittering

Market Overton Tornadoes

56 - 59

D

Blackstones C

BYE

D

Langtoft

BYE